Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bareilly City to Kashipur Chain, change train at Lalkuan Jn.

16534/Σ Bareilly City Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (01:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 191 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 55351/Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 55304/Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Moradabad Junction/MB


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bareilly City and Moradabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55351
#1|--|BC»Bareilly City (3 PFs)»  -14:05+1010.021172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+214:20+42m015.047179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  14:30-14:31-1m2112.028178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#4|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+214:42+92m3117.068180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  14:49+914:50+91m0125.052186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  14:59+1115:01+132m0132.054184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  15:11+1315:12+131m0141.023191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#8|--|BHIBaheri (2 PFs)  15:31+615:33+62m0149.044193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#9|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  15:54+415:56+52m0164.071208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|PBWPantnagar (3 PFs)  16:06+716:08+72m0176.017236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#11|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+3-0182.0-263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)/55304 - Buffer: 1h 15m
2 intermediate stations17:210.0
#12|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)17:21+518:05+244m2182.049263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt (1 PFs)  18:16+218:17+21m0191.056255mNERTanda, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  18:31+218:33+22m11104.052234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  18:41+218:42+21m01111.050230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  18:53+318:55+42m01120.043231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  19:03+419:04+41m01126.022228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#18|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)19:45-1520:15+230m21141.059237mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|ALJAliganj (1 PFs)  20:26+520:28+62m01152.043220mNERMahuakheraganj, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  20:42+420:44+62m01161.023214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#21|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  21:10-521:12+102m01171.018204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#22/==/MB•Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)•  22:15+8-71191.0-196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.