Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the same train first runs as Bareilly City Lalkuan Passenger then as Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger, so no need to change train.

16535/Σ Bareilly City Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Sep 16 2013 (01:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 55349/Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 55319/Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bareilly City/BC
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Kashipur Junction/KPV


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bareilly City and Kashipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55349
#1|--|BC»Bareilly City (3 PFs)»  -17:25+2010.021172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  17:38+317:40+42m015.047179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m2112.036178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+218:00+32m3117.080180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#5|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  18:06+318:07+31m0125.033186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6|--|DRN•Deoranian (1 PFs)•  18:21+218:23+92m0132.078184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  18:30+918:31+91m0141.036191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#8|--|BHIBaheri (2 PFs)  18:43+818:45+92m0149.044193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#9|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  19:06+619:08+62m0164.035208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#10|--|PBWPantnagar (3 PFs)  19:28+219:30+32m0176.015236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:55-2-0182.0-263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)/55319
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:45+00182.066263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  21:05+221:07+22m11104.046234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)21:16+221:17+21m01111.062230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  21:26+021:28+12m01120.038231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  21:37+121:38+11m01126.040228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#17|--|KPV•Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:00-1-01141.0-237mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.