Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

1654/Σ Tirupati-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 14 2012 (22:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3527 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 55m Distance: 3013 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+715:15+75m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??1106.08611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+1016:25+103m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+119:00+15m??1206.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+219:24+32m??1225.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+420:10+43m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+521:40+55m??1355.035 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+123:20+15m??1411.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+400:05+42m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+600:55+65m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+601:55+65m??2571.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+205:30+22m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+306:00+31m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+307:35+35m??2881.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+310m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+12m??2974.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+211:36+21m??21129.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+114:35+020m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+117:35+05m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+021:25+010m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-100:30+010m??31927.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32192.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+103:03+11m??32119.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+404:45+45m??32226.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+506:30+55m??32318.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+208:25+15m??32456.075413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+710:38+710m??32610.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1011:57+105m??32707.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+914:05+95m??32825.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+102m??32829.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1015:00+105m??32879.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+13-??33013.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2919:00+3215m??33013.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+4119:53+412m??33036.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3421:19+359m??33083.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3821:26+392m??33088.070230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+372m??33139.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1:0123:25+1:0310m??33197.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#39/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0923:54+1:102m??33227.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:3300:55+1:3610m??43278.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+2:0302:50+2:1210m??43392.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:2303:20+2:242m??43428.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2:2503:38+2:252m??43444.020 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2:2203:57+2:245m??43449.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:2804:31+2:282m??43485.043237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+2:18-??43527.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.