Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used for trains arriving at the same time at SBC from ADI

16544/Σ Jodhpur Mysore weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Sep 17 2013 (15:52)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2106 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)/16507
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.073228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+606:06+63m??128.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-607:01+15m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)07:35+507:40+95m??1100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+1908:28+192m??1167.049282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:48+1608:50+172m??1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2310:25+1620m??1266.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-411:52+32m??1318.074216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:16+1412:18+142m??1348.045135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1013:07+142m??1383.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+214:50+120m??1452.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1215:39+122m??1498.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1216:01+132m??1517.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+916:55+1110m??1552.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+282m??1623.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+619:15+710m??1682.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+1119:47+112m??1712.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+212m??1751.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+232m??1777.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1123:45+010m??1898.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??2925.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+301:05+113m??2940.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1702:00+212m??2986.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•02:43+1702:45+182m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+1810m??21078.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3007:15+303m??21223.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+4108:10+422m??21282.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1809:30+213m??21350.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1110:25+010m??21357.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#30!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03+2912:05+292m??21436.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+295m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4114:17+412m??21546.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.0
#33|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+3615:55+382m??21616.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+817:10+1210m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+4018:27+422m??21711.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+3719:10+402m??21744.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+412m??21767.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4219:55+452m??21780.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m??21895.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+822:55+145m??21940.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#41!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+1523:25+292m??21966.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  01:08+1301:10+142m??32036.048825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+102:35+75m??32100.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??32103.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-13-??32106.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1204:10+1325m??32106.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#47/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1904:29+191m??32118.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2004:45+201m??32136.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#49/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2304:55+231m??32150.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2805:05+281m??32162.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2905:25+291m??32180.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+292m??32199.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3306:05+331m??32225.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+23-??32244.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.