Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used for trains arriving at the same time at SBC from ADI

16544/Σ Jodhpur Mysore weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Sep 17 2013 (15:52)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 2304 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2166 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 0
    T S
Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)/16507 - Buffer: 3m
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  05:28+305:30+32m010.073228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+505:56+53m0128.058180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:39+506:44+55m0169.036221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)07:35+007:40+65m31100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+908:28+92m11167.049282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:48+908:50+92m01183.060292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:13+710:23+710m01266.036264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+111:52+42m11318.084216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:13+912:15+92m01348.041135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1113:09+122m01383.09793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:21130.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+714:40+810m71513.04751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+815:39+81m11559.05337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+716:01+81m11578.04745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+916:55+910m11612.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1317:42+141m41683.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+619:15+610m21742.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+719:47+72m21772.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:20+920:25+95m31811.06612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:49+1020:52+103m21837.04527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-123:45+010m71958.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+400:10+42m22985.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+201:05+53m621000.053 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#23/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•01:58+502:00+62m121046.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:42+602:45+73m121074.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1004:20+1310m121138.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+1707:15+183m021283.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+1708:10+173m021342.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+809:30+93m321410.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-110:25+010m121417.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#30!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03+812:05+82m021496.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+813:30+85m021554.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1314:17+132m021606.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.0
#33|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+152m021676.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+210m121696.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1018:27+112m021772.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+122m021804.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+1519:35+152m021827.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+1619:55+172m121840.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1321:35+132m021955.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+622:55+65m022000.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#41!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+723:25+92m022026.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  01:08+501:10+52m032097.048825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30-102:35+15m032161.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#44/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+102:45+12m032163.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-4-832166.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021 - Buffer: 1h 2m
81 intermediate stations03:450.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+2904:00+3915m042166.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#47/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:19+4304:20+431m342178.070802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:35+4504:36+451m242196.0111724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:44+5104:45+511m042210.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  04:54+5304:55+531m342222.058 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:14+5505:15+551m142240.060 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#52/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:34+5605:35+561m242259.064674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+581m242285.023 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+45-542304.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.