Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain

16548/Σ nzm tpty pdy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Sep 17 2013 (21:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 17413/Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1413:55+1610m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4017:50+3910m??1695.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5100:15+5210m??21086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1310m??21294.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4704:21+462m??21364.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#7/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5604:45+552m??21403.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0819.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:052m??21422.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0705:10+1:062m??21436.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+5806:50+592m??21529.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#11/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•09:50+4810:00+1:0310m??21667.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:2611:24+1:272m??21773.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2512:34+1:252m??21848.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1013:38+1:102m??21903.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#15|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+415m??21957.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2116:40+1:202m??22061.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1417:45+1:142m??22129.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0018:35+1:032m??22169.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4021:02+462m??22294.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  21:35+13-??22304.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)/17413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:20+23??32304.090151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+372m??32346.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:28+2722:30+262m??32376.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-723:52+32m??32409.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  00:05+1000:07+92m??42419.052218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  00:48+600:49+61m??42454.097173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#27/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  00:59+1101:00+111m??42471.048170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  01:39+301:40+51m??42502.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#29/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  02:14+302:15+41m??42536.05099mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+103:05+710m??42569.03845mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#31/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  04:05-9-??42607.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.