Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only ac accomodation fast

16551/Σ bangalore jp rajdhani ac chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Sep 17 2013 (22:44)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 3466 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1689 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+92m21160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+623:22+92m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+122m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+315m02312.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3802:45+382m12434.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2704:45+271m02577.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+507:50+1215m102724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+362m12856.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+175m021091.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3215:30+3210m121299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+2010m321689.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631 - Buffer: 14m
326 intermediate stations01:00695.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m042384.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2723:01+281m042394.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+3123:24+302m042423.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+2100:06+202m252464.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-1002:10+810m052567.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1103:50+330m052623.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+162m052715.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30133.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1906:30+1910m052848.054256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-1508:45+315m052956.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+1809:28+182m053022.073314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+4810:18+492m153081.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+3410:55+3310m253088.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+252m053143.076388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+5012:42+551m053207.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+5613:20+582m053251.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#28|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:1015:03+1:175m053351.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#29|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+1:0616:07+1:092m053402.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#30|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+34-453466.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.