Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be very useful

16553/Σ patna bandra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 18 2013 (13:48)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2240 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 31m Distance: 1212 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 23h 12m
#3. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 417 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 18 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1/--/RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+308:27+32m??111.04963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+508:37+112m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1208:48+122m??124.08355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1609:01+153m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+172m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1209:32+132m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+192m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2209:55+222m??176.08054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??188.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+262m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3010:50+3120m??198.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??1104.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+4111:12+432m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+5211:24+532m??1125.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5711:44+572m??1147.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:17+1:102m??1199.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:36+1:102m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMR•Gahmar (2 PFs)•  12:49+1:1312:51+1:132m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1213:06+1:122m??1252.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+5214:27+5510m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:0915:12+1:1010m??1328.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2016:05+1:202m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1:3417:10+1:342m??1471.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+1:3717:39+1:372m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+1:4517:56+1:462m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+1:1720:30+1:1910m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:05+2523:20+2615m??1611.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+2300:24+232m??2665.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+4601:10+538m??2683.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:0501:37+1:052m??2697.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#33/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:0602:03+1:072m??2726.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#34/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2202:14+1:232m??2741.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:2602:31+1:272m??2756.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:3003:01+1:352m??2789.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/--/AIT•Ait Junction (2 PFs)•  03:21+1:4103:23+1:422m??2814.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#38%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+1:5103:50+1:532m??2848.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0104:10+2:042m??2872.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#40%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:3605:45+1:3815m??2903.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4606:10+1:472m??2929.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+1:5306:33+1:542m??2954.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5207:10+1:542m??2994.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#44/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1207:15+2:132m??21010.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#45/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:1907:24+2:192m??21022.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:2709:25+1:3220m??21057.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5009:55+1:542m??21085.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:0110:15+2:042m??21105.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:1110:41+2:132m??21131.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#50%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5112:10+1:5310m??21175.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#51/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0012:36+1:595m??21196.033415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+1:5712:48+1:582m??21201.047421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#53|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+1:5113:14+1:512m??21220.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+1:4813:38+1:492m??21242.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#55|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+1:4814:09+1:482m??21273.061422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  14:38+1:5314:40+1:542m??21302.066426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#57|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+1:5515:11+2:002m??21334.044428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#58|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+1:5015:50+2:032m??21361.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#59/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0517:37+1:002m??21389.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#60/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0617:45+1:052m??21399.035500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#61/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+4318:50+4510m??21430.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#62/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4419:52+492m??21486.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#63/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+5820:05+592m??21500.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#64/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:0020:50+1:0615m??21527.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#65/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1322:00+1:122m??21608.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#66/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:0922:28+1:092m??21641.050313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#67/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5500:01+565m??21714.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+5901:18+5715m??31788.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#69/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:51+1:0701:53+1:072m??31823.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972 - Buffer: 23h 12m
0 intermediate stations23:080.0
#70|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1801:03+182m??41823.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#71/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1401:52+175m??41859.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48129.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:40+1903:45+205m??41988.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#73/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2104:43+222m??42057.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+332m??42083.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#75/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:55+907:57+112m??42222.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#76/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+608:18+82m??42234.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#77/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:40+6-??42240.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.