Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reaches coimbatore faster

16554/Σ coimbatore garib rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Sep 18 2013 (16:12)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1286 km  1 xfers
#1. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+6??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+817:20+73m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+155m??149.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4023:25+525m??1328.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  02:30+3502:32+362m??2488.04140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#6%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  03:40+2603:42+282m??2535.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:35+3610m??2564.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+4005:47+422m??2624.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:16+4606:18+472m??2652.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  07:56+2707:58+292m??2755.0629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+272m??2814.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+3910:25+4210m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+4111:10+412m??2924.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#14/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  12:20+3112:25+315m??21011.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+455m??21100.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+4314:25+432m??21141.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2515:35+295m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+4116:40+455m??21186.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+431m??21199.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+3517:40+355m??21230.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#21/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+27-??21286.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.