Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Katpadi - Puducherry

16561/Σ Howrah - Katpadi - Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 19 2013 (12:19)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2298 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 17413/Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 23
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Superfast Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+02310.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  17:55+018:00+15m51115.08342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m21231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+020:25+02m01294.08222mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:25115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+221:55+25m31409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:30+222:35+25m31437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+123:25+115m31456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:20+301:25+35m02603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m02678.08128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+104:32+12m02820.05866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•05:35+005:55+020m22881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m121082.08023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+010:00+01m321171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-411:55+015m021231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+218:25+010m121608.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+020:25+05m121732.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express (UnReserved)/17413 - Buffer: 25m
78 intermediate stations03:25368.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+023:52+62m032100.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  00:05+800:07+82m142110.052218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#19/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  00:48+700:49+71m142146.097173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#20/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  00:59+901:00+91m142162.048170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#21/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  01:39+401:40+51m142193.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  02:09+602:10+61m142227.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+103:05+410m042261.03845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)•  04:05-6-242298.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.