Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Double Decker + Sleeper Class. Reach Trivandrum Faster than other Trains starting from Banglore to Trivandrum

16564/Σ Banglore - Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by askiran04  Sep 20 2013 (12:26)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+2610.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+414:42+42m114.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m2114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+132m4170.086813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:59+1316:00+141m01104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m01145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695 - Buffer: 19m
110 intermediate stations01:43214.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+172m22359.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:42120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1720:15+193m02479.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+2521:20+275m22539.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+302m12589.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1823:10+193m12640.043416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:27+1300:30+153m23696.063 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:45+143m13771.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:05+1403:10+175m23843.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:17+1904:20+213m13902.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m03920.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:51+321m33928.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)05:01+3205:03+332m33937.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:13+3405:14+351m33950.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+3305:27+342m53957.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:20+335m13998.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:42+3406:43+351m031022.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+26-131063.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.