Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly BCT - ASR via DLI SF Chain with sufficient buffer time to transfer.

16565/Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rommelpandit  Sep 20 2013 (12:27)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1826 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12379/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+418:03+51m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+518:19+53m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1319:42+132m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1420:05+143m??1195.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+720:55+75m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+1621:30+171m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1522:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+402:20+82m??2654.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+505:20+1010m??2921.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06107.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1109:02+162m??21245.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+13-??21379.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jallianwalabagh Express/12379 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:05+2:4112:25+2:4320m??21379.070219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:50198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+3:2115:25+3:1810m??21577.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+3:2817:17+3:3010m??21691.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:3218:15+3:305m??21748.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#18/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+3:4118:49+3:412m??21784.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#19/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+3:14-??21826.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.