Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cstm gkp express via ngp from cstm on thursday from first train and from ngp on friday from second train

16567/Σ cstm gkp via ngp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 20 2013 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2084 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1251 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 18
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+11810.08414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations01:25119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:40+4121:45+365m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2322:30+265m01133.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3102:05+325m02441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-1-82833.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016 - Buffer: 11m
184 intermediate stations10:200.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1810:30+2110m33833.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+016:40+95m131131.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+165m231223.049498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+75m331361.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3100:20+3415m241515.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+5901:58+1:062m041629.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+1:1002:54+1:162m041676.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5659.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+306:15+025m841735.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+4008:10+4030m241807.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4909:07+492m041843.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2710:45+1:2210m241932.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#17/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+1:26-042084.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.