Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ltt gkp via jhs. first train on sunday and second train on monday

16569/Σ ltt gkp via jhs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 20 2013 (16:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:20+1:2518:25+1:205m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:05+1:1019:10+1:055m??1116.033589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+172m??1167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1621:45+145m??1240.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+100:25+410m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-1402:35+05m??2548.060309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+507:20+1310m??2823.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-109:40+35m??2962.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3211:50+4815m??21115.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+2513:55+2725m??21115.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#12%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4914:22+492m??21147.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5214:43+522m??21170.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5715:10+572m??21204.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+582m??21229.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0616:05+1:062m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:082m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#18/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:0416:53+1:042m??21292.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0617:09+1:062m??21306.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#20/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+382m??21321.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m??21331.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4218:35+455m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:1518:59+1:152m??21353.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:3720:25+1:4010m??21407.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:4321:12+1:432m??21436.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:5721:38+1:572m??21463.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:1022:08+2:112m??21496.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:0722:50+2:085m??21525.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+2:1623:16+2:172m??21553.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:0123:30+3:001m??21567.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#31/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3023:40+2:312m??21583.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+2:2900:15+2:295m??31613.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+2:3000:45+2:302m??31643.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:0402:05+2:0615m??31677.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+2:3102:35+2:332m??31701.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+2:3002:48+2:322m??31711.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+2:3403:05+2:382m??31726.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#38/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:3203:35+2:335m??31747.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#39/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+2:3603:47+2:372m??31760.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+2:3703:58+2:392m??31768.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#41/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+2:2404:23+2:252m??31774.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#42/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:5805:20+2:015m??31795.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2:0705:36+2:082m??31813.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#44/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:4307:05+1:4315m??31857.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#45/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5307:45+1:532m??31887.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1:4808:30+1:525m??31911.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:5108:45+1:542m??31916.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:0008:58+2:042m??31927.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#49%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:0109:16+2:062m??31936.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:0010:35+2:025m??31970.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:0811:01+2:082m??31995.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:1011:15+2:122m??32009.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2:1411:45+2:165m??32022.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#54/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+2:1812:07+2:182m??32045.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#55/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+2:16-??32073.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.