Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

16572/Σ Bidar Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2013 (23:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 851 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+918:30+91m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+419:55+2510m??191.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2720:40+281m??1133.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-121:40+31m??1166.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+821:50+81m??1179.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+211m??1188.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#8/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m??1215.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:02+182m??1241.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+232m??1264.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3200:04+322m??2309.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+3500:30+352m??2338.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+505m??2431.037455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+604:40+82m??2532.088371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+351m??2612.074636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:55+391m??2635.062683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+462m??2696.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+20-??2708.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Basava Express/17308 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1310:20+2210m??2708.014918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:45+1611:15+1130m??2714.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:33+1611:34+161m??2726.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+181m??2743.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  12:01+2012:02+201m??2758.097692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#24/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  12:09+2312:10+231m??2769.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  12:24+2912:25+291m??2788.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#26/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:38+3412:40+332m??2807.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  12:59+3613:00+361m??2832.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50+20-??2851.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.