Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

16573/Σ Mumbai CSTM Vriddachalam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2013 (23:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1513 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 76848/Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Vriddhachalam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2514:40+252m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+335m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+465m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+582m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5710m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+262m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+182m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1723:20+225m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0300:50+1:062m??2710.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  01:28+5701:30+572m??2739.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+322m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+904:00+295m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+492m??2860.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+452m??2917.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+906:55+95m??2950.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+272m??21030.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4310:30+442m??21129.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2212:05+2210m??21185.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+322m??21219.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+202m??21261.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2015:40+215m??21374.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU/76848
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#28|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??21374.037282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  18:37+318:38+31m??21378.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  18:43+318:45+32m??21380.069284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??21388.037322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  19:02+319:03+31m??21394.066352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21407.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  19:25+419:26+41m??21415.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??21419.049264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  19:47+219:50+53m??21430.089227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#37|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??21448.048174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??21455.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#39|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  20:18+720:20+72m??21462.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21469.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#41|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  20:39+320:40+41m??21474.02599mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#42|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21480.04696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  21:09+321:10+51m??21490.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#44|--|VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  22:00-13-??21513.0-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.