Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rameswaram- Trichy- CHENNAI - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Etarsi- JABALPUR (Catch 2nd train HERE)- Katni- Satna- Manikpur- Banda-Kanpur- Lucknow.

16583/Σ Chennai- Kanpur- Lucknow (Change Train at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00-??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56-02:57-1m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-13:00-20m??2666.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05-20:20-15m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10-02:11-1m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•04:10-04:20-10m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??31761.050315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40-13:50-10m??32059.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??32304.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#33%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40-??32304.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#34%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m??32342.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??32395.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12-22:15-3m??32412.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??32458.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00-23:03-3m??32472.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??32493.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59-00:02-3m??32513.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??42534.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25-01:55-30m??42571.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21-02:26-5m??42602.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44%--%SWCShivrampur (1 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??42610.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#45%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??42639.059138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??42652.025136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#47%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??42671.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??42692.050131mNCRDist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#49%--%RGURagaul (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??42711.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#50%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??42728.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??42752.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#52%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02-06:04-2m??42767.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??42777.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??42787.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#55%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??42801.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??42811.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m??42815.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#58/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m??42832.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#59/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30--??42887.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.