Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Warangal- Nagpur- Jabalpur- MANIKPUR (Catch 2nd Train at Manikpur, UP)- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi

16584/Σ Chennai- Allahabad- Delhi (Catch 2nd Train at Manikpur, UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2013 (15:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 38m Distance: 1905 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-10:30-2m??1180.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:35-15m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1643.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??21095.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00-06:10-10m??21393.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50-10:00-10m??21639.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??21729.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??21828.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#12%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  14:38-14:40-2m??21905.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)/12427 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:530.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??21905.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#14%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??21928.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#15%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21960.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35-20:43-8m??22005.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#17/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  21:22-21:24-2m??22062.089109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#18/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  22:04-22:06-2m??22122.063118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m??22199.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:10310.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??32509.047191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??32615.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#22/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  06:35--??32627.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.