Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad-Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd Train at ITARSI, MP) -Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Varanasi- Ballia- Chhapra.

16590/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Itarsi (CHANGE TRAIN) Varanasi- Chhapra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2013 (16:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2741 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1562 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1179 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6??10.051918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3309:30+381m??196.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-111:45+75m??1176.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1014:20+420m??1277.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+815:45+75m??1370.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations07:35319.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:20-623:55+035m??1689.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1202:07+162m??2821.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2004:25+211m??2986.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-406:10+310m??21056.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+506:29+71m??21069.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:30+1110m??21264.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+016:40+125m??21562.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1120:40+2210m??21562.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4521:33+452m??21629.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+369m??31807.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+375m??31898.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m??31996.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+205:05+135m??32074.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+212m??32129.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??32167.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:32+552m??32240.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5307:50+515m??32247.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4908:25+492m??32278.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+212m??32317.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2210:50+2510m??32323.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#26%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+3811:51+402m??32380.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1613:10+1615m??32414.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#28!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+4614:10+495m??32470.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+572m??32491.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#30!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4915:10+505m??32513.011475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:25162.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1116:40+1:175m??32675.06065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#32!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:17+1:3417:19+1:412m??32712.02361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#33!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+31-??32741.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.