Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Nagpur- Itarsi (Catch 2nd TRAIN at ITARSI) - Jabalpur- Satna- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begu Sarai - Khagaria- Naugachia- Katihar- KishanGanj, BIHAR.

16591/Σ Hyderabad- Patna Bihar AC Exp (Catch 2nd TRAIN at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 21 2013 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 3498 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+3410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:00+145m119.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m1156.0124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+312m2293.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+2820m12141.063291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+341m12177.082 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m12216.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:54+3202:55+331m12234.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:04+3803:05+381m12248.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m12267.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:30+2610m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2705:50+291m02390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+3206:14+331m02414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+331m32436.078 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+3207:07+341m02475.044 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2107:53+241m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+291m12538.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m12582.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+3309:15+3410m12584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2510:18+271m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:44+251m02671.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2511:03+271m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m12729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+3012:08+302m32753.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:29+322m22776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m12812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  14:45+2114:55+2310m12883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 16m
227 intermediate stations04:20787.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:15+019:30+015m631670.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m331915.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m242006.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m242104.054321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+006:32+02m242355.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:08+008:23+015m342418.06984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1:0611:20+1:062m042619.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:50+1:0810m042625.03553mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:1312:30+1:135m042646.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+014:28+02m042749.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+015:05+02m042789.06744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#40/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:05+016:07+02m142856.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#41/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+017:40+015m442913.068 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  19:05+019:07+02m043010.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+021:10+015m043097.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:10+023:12+02m043223.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+001:15+02m053348.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+003:03+02m053457.03058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2241.0
#47%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+0-053498.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.