Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (CATCH 2nd Train HERE) - Cuttack- Balasore- Asansol- Pakur- KishanGanj

16594/Σ Hyderabad to Guwahati (via Bhubaneswar- Asansol-Pakur- KishanGanj) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2013 (17:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1464 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+121m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1621:40+2115m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+371m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3200:03+331m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+603:50+920m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+255m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+351m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2815m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+415m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0416:25+1:055m??21136.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+422m??21251.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+4819:20+475m??21314.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#25/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+5120:45+505m??21426.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+4621:47+492m??21448.08252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#27/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+5323:04+532m??21551.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#28/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2400:35+3015m??31604.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:52+3702:00+418m??31645.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶02:48+4203:12+3724m??31688.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+5604:32+571m??31759.03872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+5105:52+495m??31805.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??31858.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+5407:36+552m??31894.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+4508:40+4015m??31929.07531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58149.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3910:43+1:375m??32078.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:55+1:0915m??32165.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:3916:00+1:535m??32290.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+2:0416:22+2:042m??32309.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1:4318:35+1:4210m??32416.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+1:4419:23+1:472m??32460.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2:0220:28+1:5810m??32525.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3247.0
#43|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+1:11-??32572.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.