Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (CATCH 2nd Train HERE) - Cuttack- Howrah- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Bongaigaon- Guwahati.

16595/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar- Guwahati (Catch 2nd Train at Bhubaneswar) "AP to Assam" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2013 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+618:40+71m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:09+111m??1148.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1019:46+182m??1186.07297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2320:05+261m??1207.073108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+2920:32+291m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+421:45+75m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1123:00+2010m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2700:03+291m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3700:32+381m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+4000:51+401m??2403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+3201:21+321m??2420.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2601:46+271m??2440.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2702:00+281m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2102:32+232m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+3903:20+2520m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3503:59+361m??2540.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+4204:26+421m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+3804:42+391m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+3405:13+351m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2705:45+281m??2658.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+172m??2674.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+807:35+1120m??2691.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+1608:11+162m??2717.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+1408:45+135m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1309:12+132m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+112m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1109:48+122m??2821.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1210:04+112m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+910:18+92m??2855.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+910:32+92m??2868.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+811:15+122m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+1611:40+162m??2926.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+1711:56+182m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2112:25+215m??2969.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+2512:42+252m??2990.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+3013:27+332m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+1514:19+182m??21089.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1214:55+185m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+4-??21135.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1823:40+185m??21135.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2700:15+275m??31163.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+242m??31235.05236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+242m??31278.07222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28179.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2904:50+1820m??31457.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#47/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:05+1707:30+1525m??31572.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#48/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1108:32+162m??31611.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#49/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+2309:07+232m??31654.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#50/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+1509:44+154m??31677.03517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#51!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52-610:57+65m??31716.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#52!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+811:59+91m??31775.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#53%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31-112:36+15m??31789.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#54!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+114:17+32m??31869.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#55%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+215:15+010m??31904.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#56%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m??31995.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#57%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+3517:34+372m??32052.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#58%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4519:10+4015m??32140.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5419:35+555m??32147.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#60|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0921:00+1:102m??32195.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.0
#61|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:50+1:075m??32308.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#62%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2400:50+1:242m??42389.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#63%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:0302:05+1:045m??42417.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#64!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2002:50+1:202m??42469.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#65!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+27-??42593.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.