Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar)- Dhenkanal- Sambalpur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi).

16596/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi, Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2013 (17:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1704 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2515:10+2710m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+252m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+018:00+55m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30-321:40+010m??1596.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+623:21+71m??1706.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-1303:00+15m??2878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+504:15+1815m??2910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??21243.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1010:45+1220m??21260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1511:45+172m??21321.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1814:42+252m??21538.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2216:55+275m??21685.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+28-??21704.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+125m??21704.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??21732.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#17/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+4322:52+432m??21789.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:0323:55+1:0220m??21841.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+4200:55+462m??31859.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:0501:30+1:042m??31898.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:172m??31945.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#22%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??32014.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3604:20+4120m??32016.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??32018.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+312m??32038.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3505:40+415m??32065.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4206:02+431m??32085.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+4006:20+411m??32101.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3806:37+391m??32117.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3706:57+391m??32136.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3307:45+2915m??32166.039198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??32172.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#33/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??32195.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+3908:35+401m??32202.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+411m??32237.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4909:48+511m??32270.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+5010:08+511m??32290.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#38/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+30-??32332.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.