Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1660/Σ Castle Express (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (01:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1112.030185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55-17:30-35m??1245.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40-18:45-5m??1274.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05-20:07-2m??1354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1392.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??1490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??2782.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2874.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??2874.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m??21057.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m??21181.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12-16:15-3m??21365.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??21438.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??21489.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57-21:00-3m??21570.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21604.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??31807.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??31883.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#26%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??32043.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??32073.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40-09:00-20m??32119.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00--??32143.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.