Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch 2nd train at PUNE

16602/Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- Surat- Vadodara (Catch 2nd train at PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2013 (17:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.059530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2300:07+312m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2501:10+261m??2132.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+802:10+125m??2164.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1802:48+211m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-204:00+61m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+605:30+122m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+606:32+2210m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1607:55+155m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-209:40+95m??2463.054516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+210m??2571.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15-1-??2646.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2646.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+915:38+101m??2662.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+191m??2710.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3217:00+342m??2738.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4117:45+383m??2784.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m??2802.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-820:00+110m??2830.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+15m??21046.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+101:00+510m??31175.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+102:10+32m??31249.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+162m??31322.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m??31355.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1705:05+235m??31436.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2005:50+235m??31477.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+606:55+105m??31533.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#30/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+1407:40+152m??31573.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#31/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  08:30+4-??31612.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.