Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- NAGPUR (Change train HERE) - Warangal. ** Catch train for HYDERABAD from Warangal.**

16603/Σ Ranchi - Warangal (150 KM from Hyderabad) [Jharkhand to AP.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2013 (19:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1165.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:30-15m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??2654.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??2889.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??2965.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??2998.079229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??21084.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55-16:05-10m??21097.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21167.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21206.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21226.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21239.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21341.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??21448.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21548.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21580.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??31623.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37-00:39-2m??31638.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m??31687.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??31804.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31842.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20--??31980.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.