Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain.

16609/Σ Jabalpur-bina-amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Sep 21 2013 (23:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  83 halts  Distance: 1670 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11271/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 599 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Itarsi Junction/ET
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11271
#1/==/ET»Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2/==/GROGurra (2 PFs)  16:29+1216:31+132m??111.060327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%==%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  16:40+1416:42+182m??120.052329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  16:50+2016:52+222m??127.072338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+232m??140.059336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  17:15+2417:17+242m??150.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:31+272m??167.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:47+2617:49+272m??186.071353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??1103.070355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  18:17+2818:19+292m??1117.065353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  18:31+2918:33+302m??1130.072363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:46+3118:48+322m??1145.068365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:02+3319:04+332m??1161.048364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+332m??1172.0-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#15%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  19:21+3819:22+481m??1177.071375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  19:35+4819:37+512m??1192.070372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  19:47+5319:49+582m??1204.063376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  20:00+5820:01+1:021m??1216.079380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  20:11+1:0320:13+1:042m??1229.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:23+1:0820:25+1:132m??1242.07397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5321:05+1:0510m??1245.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  21:23+1:1021:25+1:122m??1262.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1421:35+1:192m??1273.083395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:43+1:2421:45+1:252m??1284.017388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2524.0
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)23:10+2723:12+282m??1308.093434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)23:30+4223:50+4220m??1336.09388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+542m??2368.062432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  00:43+5900:45+1:002m??2387.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:0701:20+1:072m??2432.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#30/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  01:40+1:0601:45+1:045m??2447.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:042m??2473.059384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:052m??2486.066424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  02:53+1:0402:55+1:062m??2517.028527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:10+5903:20+5510m??2524.048519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35/==/NOINariaoli  03:43+4903:45+502m??2542.077498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+562m??2559.051499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:21+5304:23+542m??2577.018440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1222.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2605:45+2710m??2599.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1409:20+185m??2599.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#40/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2409:58+342m??2634.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+2810:14+382m??2645.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+372m??2662.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#43/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+3511:02+392m??2702.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4011:17+442m??2714.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4511:32+472m??2727.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3512:30+3710m??2752.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+2913:09+372m??2777.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+3313:21+392m??2789.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+3613:39+422m??2808.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+4114:21+455m??2850.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5114:38+542m??2869.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#52/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+5414:55+515m??2888.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#53/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4815:28+512m??2915.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+4216:30+457m??2968.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+492m??2972.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+5617:28+575m??21022.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#57/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:0317:52+1:032m??21053.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:0418:05+1:052m??21063.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#59/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+3719:10+382m??21106.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#60/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  19:29+4319:31+432m??21127.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#61/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+4419:46+442m??21135.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+4820:35+4915m??21156.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+5621:06+562m??21172.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#64/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+4621:35+462m??21179.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#65/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:0021:53+1:002m??21196.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+5922:06+592m??21206.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#67/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+5822:32+575m??21226.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#68/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0022:38+1:002m??21230.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#69/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:01+1:041m??21259.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#70/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:0023:23+1:002m??21281.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#71%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:0223:44+1:022m??21305.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#72/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5600:45+5810m??31340.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#73/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:0201:14+1:012m??31370.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#74/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:0101:23+1:012m??31375.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#75/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0101:41+1:012m??31396.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:18+4902:25+527m??31421.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+5502:38+552m??31429.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+5702:55+572m??31449.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#79/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+5003:26+502m??31474.052270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#80/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+4903:39+502m??31484.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+4703:52+482m??31492.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#82/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:0004:50+1:0710m??31534.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#83/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+1:1805:05+1:182m??31548.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#84/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:1505:25+1:162m??31570.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:1405:47+1:142m??31587.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1506:05+1:165m??31591.069239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#87|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1006:20+1:102m??31606.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#88/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0106:48+1:012m??31628.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#89/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0107:08+1:012m??31651.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#90/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+35-??31670.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.