Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time at Tatanagar

16611/Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Sep 22 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2275 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2025 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+3??10.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+308:35+42m??1115.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+409:10+42m??1154.08882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+509:32+62m??1184.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+209:53+22m??1214.075103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+210:03+22m??1224.059115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+810:12+82m??1231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+205m??1250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#9/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??1250.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#10/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+315:44+32m??1285.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#11/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2017:30+2140m??1353.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+1818:35+225m??1406.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+619:35+2220m??1411.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2420:03+252m??1429.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+2620:32+272m??1458.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2920:43+292m??1465.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+352m??1493.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+4621:37+462m??1526.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+5022:19+495m??1566.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+5622:45+555m??1594.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+4323:37+435m??1627.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+5223:47+532m??1637.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:0700:12+1:072m??2671.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:1000:24+1:102m??2683.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0900:48+1:111m??2705.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#26!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+371m??2726.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+103:30+910m??2768.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#28%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+192m??2790.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+282m??2795.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#30%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2406:50+3725m??2871.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4607:25+472m??2902.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4807:38+502m??2909.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#33/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0508:13+1:062m??2953.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1:5609:10+1:5515m??2991.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#35/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:1810:21+2:201m??21073.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:2210:55+2:222m??21108.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:3112:35+2:3710m??21186.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+2:4712:59+2:492m??21197.055129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#39/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+2:4513:37+2:472m??21230.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  13:53+2:4913:55+2:492m??21249.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+2:5314:13+2:552m??21269.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:0214:42+3:052m??21305.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:1315:04+3:182m??21325.098154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:4215:40+3:442m??21381.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+3:5415:59+3:572m??21400.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#46/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:0716:38+4:108m??21417.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:2117:03+4:222m??21445.075 NCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:2617:21+4:272m??21465.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#49/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:3917:51+4:415m??21495.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#50/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+4:5518:23+4:552m??21539.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#51/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:0018:36+5:002m??21553.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#52/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+3:5820:40+3:555m??21601.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#53/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+3:5522:00+3:5425m??21621.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#54/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:0122:13+4:012m??21624.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#55/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:0922:52+4:092m??21665.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:1923:15+4:192m??21710.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+3:3400:28+3:342m??31744.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3:4001:02+3:392m??31777.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#59/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:2301:41+3:232m??31800.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3:0702:45+3:0810m??31819.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1103:00+3:112m??31827.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:1403:18+3:152m??31847.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#63/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:5605:16+3:0310m??31933.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:1405:31+3:142m??31946.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:1205:52+3:142m??31969.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#66/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:1806:18+3:192m??31985.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:1606:35+3:195m??31990.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#68/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:1407:09+3:142m??32026.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#69/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:2708:20+3:2930m??32069.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#70|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:2309:12+3:232m??32107.063 NRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:2709:32+3:282m??32126.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#72|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:3209:46+3:332m??32140.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#73|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:3509:58+3:352m??32151.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#74/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:1311:20+3:1420m??32175.050 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#75%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:2511:50+3:262m??32199.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#76/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:3212:18+3:322m??32228.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+2:5513:04+2:552m??32242.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#78/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:4413:28+2:432m??32254.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#79/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:28-??32275.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.