Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time at Tatanagar

16611/Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Sep 22 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2776 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2025 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+22310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:33+908:35+102m11115.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+1009:10+102m21155.08882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+1009:32+102m01184.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m01214.075102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+510:03+62m01224.060115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+610:12+62m01231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m21251.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101
64 intermediate stations13:15494.0
#9/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2812745.040165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#10/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+3115:44+312m02780.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#11/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1:2217:30+1:2740m02848.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:35+1:225m12901.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+1:1119:35+1:1520m02906.046342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  19:59+1:2020:01+1:212m22924.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#15/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2420:25+1:242m02954.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:34+1:2620:36+1:262m02960.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:01+1:3621:06+1:335m22989.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3621:35+1:362m221021.081381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1:4522:10+1:465m121062.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:32+1:5322:37+1:525m121089.036234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:4523:37+1:455m121122.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+1:5623:47+1:552m121132.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+2:0600:12+2:072m131166.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24%==%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+2:0900:24+2:112m131178.062253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#25%==%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:46+2:1300:48+2:142m231200.020265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#26%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:50+1:3901:55+1:405m131222.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#27%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+1:1703:30+1:1510m231263.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#28%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:3404:00+1:342m131285.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  04:13+1:3704:15+1:372m131290.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#30%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2:1006:50+2:2025m031366.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:20+2:3507:25+2:355m031397.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+2:3507:38+2:362m031405.08086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#33/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+2:2608:13+2:262m031448.05495mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:5709:10+2:5415m031487.070101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#35/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+3:3910:21+3:381m031569.067114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:52+3:5210:55+3:553m331603.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+4:2112:35+4:2610m731681.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3712:59+4:382m331692.055129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#39/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+4:4113:37+4:422m031725.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  13:53+4:4613:55+4:482m331744.075140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:5314:13+4:542m031764.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+5:0314:42+5:052m031800.070149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+5:0515:04+5:045m231820.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+5:2115:40+5:222m331876.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+5:3215:59+5:322m331896.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#46/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5:3716:38+5:378m231912.073167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:5017:03+5:512m131940.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:5517:21+5:552m231960.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#49/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:0017:51+6:025m331990.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#50/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+6:0718:23+6:072m032034.080199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#51/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:0218:36+6:032m032048.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#52/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+5:2220:40+5:195m232096.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#53 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+5:1421:50+5:2115m032122.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#54/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:01+5:2922:03+5:292m132125.084219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:1422:34+5:152m332165.037 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1446.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+4:4723:50+4:472m332211.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:13+5:1200:15+5:132m242245.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#58/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+5:0301:02+5:0114m142278.037259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#59/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:38+4:4701:40+4:482m242300.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+4:2102:45+4:2310m742320.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:59+4:3503:00+4:361m342328.0101272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#62/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4:4603:18+4:436m142348.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#63/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+4:3505:16+4:4010m342434.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:4905:31+4:492m242447.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:5105:52+4:522m242470.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#66/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:5206:18+4:522m142486.023 NRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4:5006:35+4:525m142491.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#68/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+4:5107:09+4:512m142527.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#69/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+5:0008:20+5:0830m042569.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#70|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:5709:12+4:572m042608.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:5909:32+5:012m142627.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#72|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:5509:46+4:582m042641.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#73|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:0009:58+5:022m042652.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#74/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:00+4:5411:20+4:5620m042676.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#75%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:0311:50+5:042m142699.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#76/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:0712:18+5:082m142728.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#77/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:0513:04+5:052m242743.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#78/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+4:5613:28+4:592m142754.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#79/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+4:48-342776.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.