Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16612/Σ Bhubaneshwar Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 22 2013 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+512:30+55m??119.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+1414:25+135m??1166.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1817:38+185m??1383.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+1319:05+1020m??1444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+1019:35+102m??1461.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+901:20+1610m??2794.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09256.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+2204:30+231m??21050.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+805:55+75m??21088.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+4208:50+4520m??21230.06810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations-8:-500.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??21230.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+182m??21299.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2312:55+242m??21335.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+342m??21360.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??21444.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2014:57+201m??21451.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#17/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+281m??21499.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2915:55+301m??21521.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+283m??21565.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:15+341m??21603.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3417:45+355m??21624.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+4118:25+412m??21674.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2919:30+285m??21725.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+251m??21731.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+295m??21781.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+332m??21812.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+2921:55+4310m??21825.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+4322:30+432m??21855.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+4622:45+462m??21870.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+4823:00+472m??21886.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+3823:40+385m??21911.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+4500:20+452m??31957.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+4800:40+482m??31979.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+455m??32000.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+4601:35+452m??32014.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+4601:50+462m??32034.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+481m??32048.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+5002:15+501m??32054.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+5202:25+522m??32063.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+5202:45+522m??32086.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#41/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+25-??32132.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.