Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16616/Σ Bhubaneshwar Madurai Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 22 2013 (20:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2463 km  2 xfers
#1. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1631 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Punalur/PUU


2 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Punalur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1110.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+412:30+45m4119.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+115m21166.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+817:38+95m11383.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+1019:05+1220m31444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+162m01461.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1301:20+1910m72794.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09256.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+1804:30+181m321050.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+605:55+55m121088.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+4008:50+4220m421230.06810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20159.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+4911:20+5010m321389.06745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+532m121431.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+5713:05+581m121491.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+5813:30+1:012m321511.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:10+1:072m121542.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1614:45+1:162m321581.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+465m621631.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 8m
105 intermediate stations02:20265.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+818:35+95m531896.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1320:05+142m531990.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2020:35+211m032031.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+0-232053.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+9432053.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+261m132060.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+2923:30+401m032070.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4123:57+512m232096.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:0000:22+1:051m042123.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5600:55+571m142145.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0001:15+1:011m042167.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+5901:30+591m042181.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+225m142210.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#31%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+271m042238.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+2703:26+271m042252.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#33%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+2603:49+271m242271.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35-204:45+1610m242284.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+271m042302.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m042310.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+2605:25+281m042317.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m142320.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#39/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+1905:48+211m042325.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+191m042337.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#41/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1006:50+175m142355.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#42/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+006:55+01m042357.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2407:01+291m342362.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m142364.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3307:10+331m042368.04914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m042372.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3207:25+361m042376.03919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m042379.06118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+3607:36+361m042383.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4007:41+401m042386.03317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m042389.05515mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4107:55+421m042395.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m042399.04438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m142402.02718mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4008:16+401m042407.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4108:21+411m042410.05121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#57/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m042415.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)09:05+1409:30+1725m442419.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59|--|KLQKilikollur  09:38+1909:39+191m042425.02620mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#60|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  09:43-09:44-1m042427.04629mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61|--|KUVKundara  09:51+1909:52+201m042432.02844mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#62|--|KFVKundara East  09:56-09:57-1m042434.03654mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63|--|EKNEzhukone  10:02-10:03-1m042437.04857mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  10:12+1810:13+191m042444.05142mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|KIFKuri  10:22+1:0010:23+1:001m042452.04337mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  10:29+1910:30+201m042456.01325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#67|--|PUU•Punalur (2 PFs)•  11:05+0-042463.0-39mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.