Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16616/Σ Bhubaneshwar Madurai Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 22 2013 (20:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2463 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1631 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Punalur/PUU


2 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Punalur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express/18496
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0110.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+212:25+25m4119.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:10+314:15+35m21166.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+117:40+25m11383.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+119:05+120m31444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:35+319:37+32m01462.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:33332.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+301:20+310m72794.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09255.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+004:30+01m321049.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+005:55+05m121088.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:35+008:50+015m421230.06210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)10:18+1:2010:20+1:182m021321.08148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+011:20+010m321388.06745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#13%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+012:00+02m121431.05611mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m121490.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+013:30+02m321510.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#16%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+014:10+02m121542.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+014:45+02m321581.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+016:30+05m621631.09386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 8m
105 intermediate stations02:00264.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1918:35+195m531895.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+212m531989.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2520:35+251m032030.028169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4-232052.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:15+18432052.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+341m132059.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:34+3923:35+451m032069.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+5223:57+1:022m232095.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1200:22+1:151m042122.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:55+1:061m142144.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0801:15+1:091m042166.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0601:30+1:061m042180.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#31%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+335m142209.03844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#32%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+261m042237.08595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#33%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:40+2903:41+301m042251.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:59+2904:00+311m242270.02679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:30+1904:40+3510m242283.03815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#36/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:09+3105:10+361m042301.05751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:19+3605:20+361m042309.05446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:27+3705:28+381m042316.01023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#39/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:46+3805:47+381m142319.02736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#40/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:59+2106:00+241m042324.06247mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:12+2606:13+261m042337.03229mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2806:55+3010m142354.02512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  07:01+3007:02+301m042356.03919mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+361m342361.02612mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:15+3607:16+361m142363.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#46/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:20+3907:21+391m042367.04914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3907:27+391m042371.06014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:31+4107:32+481m042375.04919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:36+4807:37+481m042378.06118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:41+4807:42+481m042382.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:46+5307:47+531m042385.04117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:51+5307:52+531m042388.03015mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5108:06+521m042395.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  08:10+5208:11+521m042398.04438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:15+5208:16+521m142401.06818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:21+571m042406.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#57/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:25+5808:26+581m042409.05120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:31+5808:32+581m042414.0621mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:484.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)09:20+2509:30+3610m442418.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60|--|KLQKilikollur  09:38+3909:39+391m042424.02620mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  09:43+3909:44+391m042426.04629mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62|--|KUVKundara  09:51+3909:52+391m042431.02844mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#63|--|KFVKundara East  09:56+3909:57+391m042433.03654mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64|--|EKNEzhukone  10:02+3910:03+391m042436.04857mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  10:12+3710:13+371m042443.05142mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|KIFKuri  10:22+3710:23+371m042451.04337mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#67|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  10:29+3610:30+361m042455.01325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#68|--|PUU•Punalur (2 PFs)•  11:05+17-042463.0-39mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.