Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16618/Σ Hyderabad Nagpur Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 23 2013 (10:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1678 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1701:30+2120m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4302:22+441m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3902:45+401m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+411m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+412m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+272m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1410m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1505:50+161m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1606:14+171m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1807:07+191m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+807:53+131m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+191m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2108:52+221m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2309:15+2410m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+3010m??2584.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3612:03+371m??2645.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3912:38+411m??2688.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+3014:05+311m??2775.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2516:00+275m??2882.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3817:25+382m??2968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:05+2710m??2974.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2518:36+262m??2984.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3018:58+292m??21012.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2519:36+252m??21054.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2520:14+252m??21097.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1021:35+1410m??21157.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+1225m??21213.093468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1923:38+192m??21253.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1900:16+192m??31305.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2000:40+202m??31338.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#37/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+242m??31366.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+3910m??31438.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1304:00+1120m??31546.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+505:46+281m??31670.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#41|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+15-??31678.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.