Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16619/Σ Hyderabad Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 23 2013 (10:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2764 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+3410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:00+145m119.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m1156.0124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+312m2293.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+2820m12141.063291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+341m12177.082 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m12216.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:54+3202:55+331m12234.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:04+3803:05+381m12248.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m12267.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:30+2610m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2705:50+291m02390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+3206:14+331m02414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+331m32436.078 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+3207:07+341m02475.044 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2107:53+241m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+291m12538.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m12582.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+3309:15+3410m12584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12969 - Buffer: 11m
422 intermediate stations01:501086.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+011:15+010m141670.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+012:03+01m041731.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+012:38+01m041774.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+014:05+01m241861.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+016:00+05m141968.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+017:25+02m342054.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+018:05+010m242060.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+018:36+02m142070.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+018:58+02m242099.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+019:36+02m142140.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+020:14+02m242184.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+021:35+010m142244.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+023:10+025m242299.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+023:38+02m242339.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+000:16+02m252391.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#36/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+000:40+02m252424.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#37/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+001:00+02m252452.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+001:55+010m152525.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+004:00+020m052633.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#40|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+005:46+01m152757.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#41|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+0-352764.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.