Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ratlam

16624/Σ nathdwara mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Sep 23 2013 (19:41)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 19576/Nathdwara - Okha Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 642 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nathdwara/NDT
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Nathdwara and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nathdwara - Okha Express/19576
#1|--|NDT»Nathdwara (2 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.031551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#2|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)22:10-22:35-25m??115.054501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:55-00:10-15m??187.057403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09-01:20-11m??2143.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2192.059436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2987.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:30-03:50-20m??2279.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??2279.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#8/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??2359.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??2393.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??2466.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??2539.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??2610.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2669.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2699.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2738.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??2764.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#17/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??2813.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??2903.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??2915.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#20/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45--??2921.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.