Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow & Composite. Avl @ Mo

1663/Σ Hajur Ordinary (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (02:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+53??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+5423:49+551m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+5400:01+552m??115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+5500:18+572m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+5900:29+1:021m??239.068355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+1:0100:42+1:031m??253.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+1:0400:51+1:061m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+5101:15+531m??269.058384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+431m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+4002:00+432m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+501m??297.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+4102:45+465m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+4702:58+511m??2122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+5503:08+581m??2131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5303:30+1:035m??2141.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+1:0403:45+1:041m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+1:1003:52+1:101m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1404:05+1:162m??2170.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1904:17+1:201m??2182.076440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2004:30+1:221m??2197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:2604:42+1:291m??2212.080435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:3204:50+1:341m??2221.060442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:3505:00+1:371m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+1:1805:30+1:261m??2239.0115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:2105:50+1:231m??2253.035467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+1:1506:10+1:181m??2264.025472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVD•Sarwari (1 PFs)•  06:34+1:0406:35+1:061m??2275.020494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+5007:05+542m??2284.060503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+5207:25+551m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+5707:40+1:011m??2323.095581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+1:0407:50+1:061m??2337.056580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:1007:55+1:101m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+1:015m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:011m??2359.037575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36 POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+561m??2368.035554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+4709:10+481m??2379.063536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4909:20+491m??2389.035524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4609:30+471m??2394.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+471m??2406.094546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+4510:00+491m??2428.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+4210:20+441m??2434.064590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2410:30+2:281m??2444.029622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:2811:40+2:2310m??2459.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+215m??2459.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+3614:05+372m??2619.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+4010m??2643.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??2698.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m??2767.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??2874.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+120:00+125m??2950.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+221:50+232m??21036.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+222:35+65m??21042.057498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#54/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-1001:05+45m??31181.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1303:25+1510m??31334.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#56/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3504:45+335m??31431.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#57/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+4005:13+452m??31470.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0780.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+707:25+165m??31550.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#59/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+1807:36+182m??31554.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#60/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+5709:35+1:1135m??31579.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#61/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1711:00+1:265m??31657.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#62|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:2112:25+1:242m??31712.035185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#63|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:0013:45+1:025m??31755.036194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#64|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+4914:27+542m??31779.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#65|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+572m??31797.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#66|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+44-??31824.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.