Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Jn - Coimbatore -----Weekly Chain

16633/Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Jn - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 25 2013 (19:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 997 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+917:28+92m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+917:50+101m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+25m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+20m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+75m??1107.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1119:50+121m??1135.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+191m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1520:50+175m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+292m??1259.077503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3822:21+391m??1304.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4622:41+471m??1331.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5022:55+511m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2623:55+4510m??1373.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4700:30+501m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2301:55+4410m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2503:13+251m??2500.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+3603:51+381m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:38+3104:39+321m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+392m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+432m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2207:10+2110m??2705.085631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+322m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4707:50+472m??2754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2772.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1609:20+2320m??2777.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kongu Superfast Express/12648 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+612:30+2110m??2777.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4114:00+412m??2883.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2616:10+282m??21014.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#30|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-917:45+85m??21068.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3119:40+342m??21180.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??21213.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+412m??21293.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2801:00+3930m??31389.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#35/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+5501:22+561m??31404.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#36|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0202:10+1:022m??31455.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#37|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:0004:00+1:002m??31548.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+265m??31614.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2407:15+255m??31674.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+282m??31724.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#41/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+8-??31774.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.