Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Sainagar Shirdi - Jolarpettai Jn - Coimbatore ---- Weekly chain

16634/Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Jolarpettai Jn - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 25 2013 (19:22)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 48m Distance: 1177 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SF Express/22602
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)08:45+609:00+2315m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3710:15+393m??1104.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+285m??1188.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3315:10+3510m??1375.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+262m??1488.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-118:00+75m??1525.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+462m??1632.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#9/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+392m??1661.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+392m??1702.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#11/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  21:40+3421:45+415m??1754.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+372m??1822.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-601:00+05m??2855.077371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+162m??2889.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3002:20+302m??2947.069636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#16%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??21030.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+4203:55+422m??21046.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#18/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+482m??21075.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4404:45+472m??21102.051812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+242m??21177.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+112m??21177.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#22/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+261m??21232.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3010:55+313m??21297.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3011:55+323m??21357.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??21407.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#26/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+12-??21458.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.