Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore-Puri chain, this'll provide better and faster connectivity from Indore to Puri.

16635/Σ Indore-Puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Sep 26 2013 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35+7??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09+2017:11+202m??139.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2018:00+215m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1819:20+1130m??1135.069468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35+2319:37+252m??1152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:56+272m??1175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14+2820:16+282m??1198.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  20:30+2920:32+292m??1213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45+3020:47+302m??1227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56+3220:58+322m??1237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  21:10+3821:12+382m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4021:34+402m??1288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3322:50+3510m??1360.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+4703:40+5515m??2360.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#15%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+1:0204:39+1:042m??2426.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#16/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2607:30+3110m??2545.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+5408:10+542m??2589.067502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#18%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)08:51+4408:53+452m??2634.039403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:32100.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+3511:30+355m??2734.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+4712:38+472m??2811.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-1316:00+410m??2921.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+718:10+92m??21047.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+175m??21087.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+1715m??21240.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:20+1201:40+1820m??31444.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#26%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3102:50+3920m??31493.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#27!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+4304:05+432m??31564.073141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+4004:45+402m??31610.039291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+2205:47+262m??31650.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+2706:01+272m??31662.06972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+4406:45+442m??31710.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+5008:10+495m??31771.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+3608:50+365m??31790.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+29-??31834.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.