Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli-Pune-Indore SF(Via MRJ, DD,KPG,BSL,BPL)

16640/Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore SF(Via MRJ, DD,BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 26 2013 (21:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1455 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+182m??120.062737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-218:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21032.048 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??21180.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21363.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21455.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+4820:40+1:0110m??21455.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:0721:56+1:081m??21535.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+5523:55+1:0220m??21638.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??31679.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#19/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+40-??31718.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.