Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Indore Malwa SF(Via, DD,KPG,BSL,BPL)

16641/Σ Pune-Indore Malwa SF(Via, DD,BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 26 2013 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 1159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 896 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 48 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-17:45-15m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??2804.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50-06:55-5m??2896.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25-07:40-15m??2896.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04-08:06-2m??2906.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#11/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??2935.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2964.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07-09:09-2m??2976.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??2989.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??21019.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??21038.046513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m??21079.070493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??21120.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#19/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50--??21159.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.