Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Karwar - Bangalore - Chennai

16654/Σ Karwar - Bangalore - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Sep 28 2013 (13:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 610 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# 11
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+6110.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+2506:12+282m1155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+2606:28+282m1169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+2707:08+302m01110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+1607:38+162m11125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1908:16+272m11159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+502m11191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+2309:52+232m11232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55+011:10+2715m21253.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:56+1511:58+162m11272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2312:22+232m11297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3113:10+3410m11339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2715:45+2410m11394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1316:50+202m21436.059 SWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  17:24+3517:25+351m01469.057839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  17:34+3617:35+361m01478.060847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (2 PFs)  18:09+3618:10+361m01512.047799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  18:29+3218:30+321m01527.042740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#19|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+301m01544.061768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#20|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+351m01589.043900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+371m01602.016879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+25-51610.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16022 - Buffer: 39m
25 intermediate stations23:250.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+1423:45+2220m51610.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2723:57+272m21614.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+3100:10+322m22624.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+3000:24+301m02633.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2501:10+242m42680.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+232m12714.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+302:55+85m02755.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+122m02787.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+122m22839.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+202m22864.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+242m02879.073129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m02889.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3205:15+322m22900.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+362m12927.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#37/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m12964.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:00+15-112969.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.