Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16656/Σ Bangalore Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 28 2013 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 587 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express/16565
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+212m??215.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+122m??277.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2112.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:00155.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+506:10+95m??2267.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+195m??2326.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:40+135m??2326.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+222m??2391.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+611:05+1310m??2467.07986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??2517.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m??2542.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#13|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??2556.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-8-??2587.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.