Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16657/Σ Nagercoil Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 28 2013 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 758 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:30+3??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m??131.07296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m??174.05044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15+823:35+1520m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04+2100:05+231m??2139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+311m??2160.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+312m??2187.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+225m??2231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+185m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+242m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+261m??2381.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+325m??2432.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16566 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+905:50+165m??2432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+265m??2492.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:54155.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:39+2309:40+191m??2647.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+132m??2681.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#17/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+232m??2737.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:536.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+202m??2743.011912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#19/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+5-??2758.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.