Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg

16664/Σ Solapur Hubli Triweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Sep 29 2013 (02:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 359 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+23??10.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+4220:22+421m??17.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+412m??115.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+5021:00+551m??135.053455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09+5521:10+551m??143.039428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+5621:19+561m??149.042455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+5021:35+491m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+5321:50+531m??173.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+5322:15+531m??191.032516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  22:50+26-??1110.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:10+2810m??2110.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#12|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+2702:10+272m??2154.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3002:30+311m??2172.056524mSWR586201, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+352m??2207.041541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#15|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2503:50+261m??2234.060586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3204:10+351m??2253.029543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-206:00+1610m??2301.071653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2406:20+271m??2324.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#19|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  07:30+8-??2359.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.