Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg, Gtl

16665/Σ Bijapur Tirupati Triweekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Sep 29 2013 (02:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 61 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1816:11+181m??123.060561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2117:01+221m??172.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+301m??1114.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+2218:05+251m??1147.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+018:45+21m??1169.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+519:40+810m??1184.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+1119:52+121m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:18+135m??1221.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+322m??1248.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-1123:10+810m??1319.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1823:55+191m??1363.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:10+2710m??2414.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+312m??2458.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3802:30+381m??2476.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+422m??2511.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2903:50+311m??2537.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+371m??2556.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-606:00+1510m??2605.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+185m??2605.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#22|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+161m??2640.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#23|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+608:20+121m??2650.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+241m??2662.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+2908:40+311m??2673.046512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3508:55+351m??2684.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#27!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+322m??2690.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#28%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2709:55+271m??2723.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+251m??2728.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#30%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+010:49+101m??2750.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??2754.028459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+211:10+55m??2755.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1511:19+151m??2762.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1411:28+141m??2769.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1611:38+161m??2778.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2783.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1711:50+171m??2786.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2111:58+221m??2793.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25+2012:40+2615m??2805.027455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3212:48+331m??2808.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#41/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+3612:56+361m??2818.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+3813:02+391m??2822.058379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4513:15+1:101m??2834.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1713:27+1:181m??2845.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2113:37+1:211m??2857.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2013:47+1:201m??2863.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2213:55+1:221m??2869.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:03+1:231m??2876.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#49/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2014:15+1:211m??2882.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2414:22+1:241m??2888.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2514:30+1:261m??2894.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2914:37+1:291m??2901.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#53/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:1215:05+1:221m??2910.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2515:15+1:261m??2919.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2715:30+1:281m??2935.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2915:40+1:301m??2943.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:3315:48+1:361m??2950.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3615:58+1:371m??2959.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:3516:10+1:351m??2966.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:3816:17+1:391m??2973.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:4116:26+1:421m??2982.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#62/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1417:05+1:201m??2990.056144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#63/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2217:17+1:221m??21000.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:231m??21006.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#65/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:2417:33+1:251m??21012.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:2617:43+1:271m??21023.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#67/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2318:00+1:291m??21029.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:3118:10+1:311m??21036.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#69/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3218:19+1:341m??21041.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3718:29+1:381m??21050.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??21054.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:4018:43+1:401m??21061.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#73/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:4318:50+1:431m??21067.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:4618:58+1:481m??21074.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#75/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:5019:08+1:511m??21084.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#76/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4919:20+1:511m??21091.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#77/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5619:29+2:001m??21101.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#78/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2221:30+4355m??21115.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#79/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+54-??21125.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.