Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the fastest route & daily chain connecting Hyderabad with Kolhapur. Also links Hyderabad with Pandharpur.

16668/Σ Hyderabad-Kolhapur Ambabai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 29 2013 (12:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1103 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0410.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+914:57+82m216.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+816:02+82m2173.068 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m21115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1717:09+171m21148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1717:18+171m21161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:27+1717:28+171m21170.028428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2618:05+325m21185.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  18:17+3418:18+341m11195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+3418:45+363m11222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+391m11249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+3420:50+3810m31335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
101 intermediate stations03:10452.0
#13|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+312787.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-701:20+25m23866.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m13888.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+202:15+25m13919.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+52m13948.069506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#18|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m13993.066668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+703:37+62m131010.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1305:10+615m231055.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#21|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:20+0-331103.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.