Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Kolhapur with Secunderabad via Hubli-Gadag-Hotgi

16669/Σ Kolhapur-Hubli-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 29 2013 (13:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17416
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -11:35-??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??121.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-13:25-15m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??180.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1127.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1185.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1210.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??1236.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1269.055567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1306.026737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10-19:20-10m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#13|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50-??1326.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1361.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00-22:10-10m??1384.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#16|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1432.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??1451.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1478.048542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#19|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2513.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2530.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#21!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2575.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2626.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#23!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25-04:30-5m??2670.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2741.038445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:07-07:10-3m??2767.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??2794.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2804.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2819.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??2841.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2874.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??2916.067631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??2965.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??2984.010529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:294.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:45--??2988.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.