Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow & Composite. Avl @ Mo

1667/Σ Tapti Ordinary (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 15 2012 (02:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19025/Surat - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: -227 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 20h 25m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @
Platform# 2
S      
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 15:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 23m
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+614:40+610m420.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#2/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+615:25+62m2255.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#3/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-117:30+15m22124.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#4/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m22231.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+420:10+315m12307.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#6/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m02392.09496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+022:35+15m22399.057498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-201:05+05m33538.071413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+203:25+310m03691.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+504:45+55m03788.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+505:13+72m23827.038178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+407:25+55m23906.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+407:36+42m33910.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)↵¶09:00+909:35+1135m03935.059167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#15/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1111:00+125m331014.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#16|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+912:25+122m131068.035185mNRDistrict Badaun PIN 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#17|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+913:45+95m031112.036193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#18|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+814:27+82m231136.052182mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+814:50+82m031154.040176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (6 PFs)•  15:30+7-031181.0-174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.