Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Secunderabad with Mysore via Hubli. Links Secunderabad with many interior regions of Karnataka.

16670/Σ Secunderabad-Mysore Chamundi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 29 2013 (17:33)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1134 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1816:11+181m??123.060561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2117:01+221m??172.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+301m??1114.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+2218:05+251m??1147.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+018:45+21m??1169.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+519:40+810m??1184.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+1119:52+121m??1195.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:18+135m??1221.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+322m??1248.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-1123:10+810m??1319.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1823:55+191m??1363.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:10+2710m??2414.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+312m??2458.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3802:30+381m??2476.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+422m??2511.041 SWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#18|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2903:50+311m??2537.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+371m??2556.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-606:00+1510m??2605.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2506:20+331m??2627.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:30+8-??2662.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+2312:40+1:0110m??2662.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5513:45+552m??2737.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5514:15+562m??2770.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+542m??2793.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5315:05+532m??2806.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+372m??2921.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3817:17+372m??2927.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+295m??2966.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+392m??21013.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+4319:25+472m??21045.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#33|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+442m??21099.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#34|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+19-??21134.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.