Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kalka to many intermediate stations

16673/Σ KLK-BSL-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Sep 29 2013 (22:32)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
#1. 22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1370 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1328 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express/22456
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+519:40+410m??125.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+220:40+110m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:23110.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??1179.060235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:35+423:55+420m??1269.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  00:08+400:10+42m??2276.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:03+102:05+62m??2410.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+503:00+75m??2464.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+204:50+75m??2582.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1606:25+2010m??2679.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3210:35+3210m??2971.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+295m??21063.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2416:45+3110m??21370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3317:35+3510m??21370.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??21419.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??21447.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??21472.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+415m??21509.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??21546.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+285m??21588.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??21634.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3922:28+413m??21683.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:09+372m??21717.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+372m??21756.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??31802.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+2310m??31816.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??31886.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??31944.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:085m??32059.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??32119.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1306:06+1:132m??32166.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??32267.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4209:28+422m??32298.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??32341.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??32356.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5410:57+552m??32405.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+542m??32471.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3612:40+362m??32522.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??32560.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#40/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32616.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+26-??32698.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.