Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

16674/Σ Tirupati Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 29 2013 (22:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 983 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -13:00+1110.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+162m2142.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5263.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:32-215:35+63m51105.033215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+815:55+82m11115.053218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3483.0
#5/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:29-317:30+61m11198.031170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-219:50+510m01265.07545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#7%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:24+1820:25+191m11308.02711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:34+1820:35+211m11312.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#9%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m11351.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+201m11368.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+1522:00+192m11388.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+322m21419.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+4623:10+482m21458.02863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+501:00+165m72508.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#15/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)•  02:28+3202:30+352m02602.089287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:45+4302:47+422m12624.042242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2503:50+315m22665.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express (PT)/12631 - Buffer: 9m
112 intermediate stations00:00161.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+3903:55+405m13826.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+442m23869.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:55+511m23896.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:16+5105:17+521m13918.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#22%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:10+3-13983.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.