Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16677/Σ Korba Chennai Vellore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 30 2013 (16:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 3
S   T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Korba and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+0310.065287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+008:39+05m0137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:48+108:50+12m0148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:02+009:04+02m1163.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-110:05+015m4190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+110:43+12m11136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+111:50+110m11200.047297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+012:55+010m31244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+213:18+22m21274.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+213:42+22m11305.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+215:00+210m41378.073319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+315:40+32m11425.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+316:30+32m11482.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+316:58+32m11510.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+317:50+32m11576.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+318:28+32m11617.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+010m21629.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 25m
357 intermediate stations02:50984.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4022:10+1:4310m131613.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m231683.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:0500:03+2:051m241755.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:0401:40+2:015m141856.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1206:25+1:1120m542064.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:4008:14+1:402m342203.061 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m342319.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:02+1:172m142358.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:0413:55+1:0725m542495.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:2614:55+1:235m042563.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:45+1:295m142624.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:145m442709.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:4718:00+1:471m042749.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:34+1:4418:35+1:451m342784.063813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:29+1:4219:30+1:441m442840.031907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3619:45+1:352m142847.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4320:00+1:432m142849.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-442854.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.