Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16677/Σ Korba Chennai Vellore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 30 2013 (16:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1242 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Korba and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2008:41+205m??137.072 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+2308:52+232m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2409:06+242m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+710:05+1015m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1910:43+192m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1711:50+1510m??1200.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+112:55+310m??1238.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+1713:18+172m??1268.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+2313:42+232m??1299.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2615:00+2710m??1372.073318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+2915:40+292m??1419.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m??1476.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2016:58+222m??1504.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??1570.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+1318:28+132m??1611.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+510m??1622.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1622:10+2410m??1622.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5023:00+501m??1692.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5400:03+551m??2764.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0001:40+575m??2865.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1206:20+1715m??21073.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+362m??21212.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??21328.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1011:02+112m??21367.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1013:55+1325m??21504.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+212m??21573.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+252m??21634.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1417:30+165m??21719.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3818:00+381m??21759.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+272m??21793.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+362m??21850.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+419:45+42m??21857.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??21859.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+17-??21864.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.